Vijay Bharadwaj

Raghavendrarao Vijay Bharadwaj

Born: 15 August 1975, Bangalore
Major Teams: Karnataka.
Known As: Vijay Bharadwaj
Also Known As: R Vijay
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break


Test Debut: India v New Zealand at Mohali, 1st Test, 1999/00

ODI Debut:
India v South Africa at Nairobi, LG Cup, 1999/00
Latest ODI:
India v South Africa at Nairobi, LG Cup, 1999/00



Statistical Record:

TESTS
 (including 10/10/1999)
                      M    I  NO  Runs   HS     Ave     SR 100  50  Ct St
Batting               1    1   0     0    0    0.00   0.00   -   -   -  -

                       O      M     R   W    Ave  Best   5 10    SR  Econ
Bowling               27.1    7    60   1  60.00  1-26   -  - 163.0  2.20

ONE-DAY INTERNATIONALS
 (including 03/10/1999)
                      M    I  NO  Runs   HS     Ave     SR 100  50  Ct St
Batting               4    4   3    89   41*  89.00 100.00   -   -   1  -

                       O      M     R   W    Ave  Best  4w 5w    SR  Econ
Bowling               31      3   122  10  12.20  3-34   -  -  18.6  3.93


Date-stamped : 30 Dec1999 - 13:43